MHRC Race Results To Date

MHRC Race Results: January 2016

U18/21

Craigleith – Saturday Jan 16

Men – Darren DeRuiter – 6 Mack LeBarron – 11 Graeme George – 13 Ben James – 17

Women – Ali Nagatakiya- 9 Madison Hough- 14 Katherine Bondy – 15 Ally Dandy – 17 Chantalle – 21

Sunday Jan 17 – PODIUM

Men – Mack LeBarron- 17 Donny Smart – 18 Jeffrey Bentley – 23 Ben James – 25

Women – Camille Fontaine Morin- 3 Ali Nagatakiya – 7 Josie Marshall – 8 Katherine Bondy – 13 Ally Dandy – 15 Michelle Wang – 16

15-16 U18 

Mansfield, GS, Jan23

Men – Ryan Pettman 15

Women – 7. Camille Fontaine-Morin  14. Natasha Petter  17. Ali Nagatakiya  21.

Caledon SL,  Jan 24

Women – 4.  Camille Fontaine-Morin 9.  Alison Nagatakiya 12. Ally Dandy 13. Josie Marshall 18. Katherine Bondy, Madison Hough 21. Michelle Wang

Men – 18. Darren De Ruiter

U 16 Jozo, Jan 17 – MHRC 2nd place in team scoring

Men – Noah Fargo 8, Noah Robb 12, Angus Dickens 15, Logan Fargo 17

Women – Olivia Burek 6, Charlotte Mason 11, Natasha Hillman 13, Corrina Servos 14, Madeline LeBarron  16

IMG_3572

U14, Osler, Jan 23 – PODIUM!

Men – 18 Alexander Begin, 20 Luke McCutcheon

Women – 3 Elizabeth Uchida, 8 Ariel Wheeler

U14 15-16

U14 Craigleith, Pod Cup, Jan22

Men – 49 James Topping

Women – 18 Elizabeth Uchida, 42 Maggie Smart, 58 Ariel Wheeler

pod cup

U12-Milton Heights, Jan 24 – PODIUM!

Men – 1 Zachary Kralik, 3 Alexander Kollman, 4  Alexander Oh,  5  Carson Cook, 7  Jeremy Vaillancourt, 10 Gnariko Hekimian, 11 Shane Taylor, 14 Max Rodger

Women – 1 Molly Skeoch, 2 Annika Fotr, 5 Savannah Stoll 8 Meiling Menin, 10 Taylor Saunders, 11 Hailey Israel, 12 Ella Murray, 13 Davis Newman, 15 Orly Ogilvy

DSC_3317-small

 

DSC_3264_sm

Sir Sam’s SBX Jan 16-17 – PODIUM!

Saturday Jan 16

U14 – 1st – Jonah Robb, 3rd – Stephen Cao, 4th – Braden Etmanksi, 5th – Alex Volante,

U16- 3rd – Tyler Peterson, 4th – Eric Frost, 6th – RJ Ambler, 7th – Beck Newby,

Open – 11th – Christian Kobzar

Sunday Jan 17

U14 1st – Jonah Robb, 3rd – Braden Etmanski, 4th – Stephen Cao, 6th – Brady Mcearchran, 7th – Alex Volante

U16 4th – Eric Frost, 5th – Tyler Peterson, 6th – RJ Ambler, 8th – Beck Newby

Open 10th – Christian Kobzar

Milton Heights Snowboard Team (2)

 

Keep up the amazing results and please submit your great pictures to Juliette Lamb at jlamb@hrca.on.ca every week, please make sure they are in jpeg format, thanks!

EL